Employment agency

Start today

Privacy statement

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

UVODA d.o.o. agency for temporary employment and mediation (hereinafter: UVODA) respects the privacy of visitors to its website and ensures the confidentiality of data collected through the website. The way in which the agency processes personal data is in accordance with the Code of Conduct for personal data and the law on the protection of personal data. 


1. Collecting personal data via the website 

You can visit our website without providing personal information. However, like many other websites we collect specific unidentified and automated information about the users of our websites. We process date, time, access and your visits to our website; information about the channel that have brought you to our website, the pages and sections you visit and the information that you upload or download from the website. The collected data is used to optimize the content of the website with the needs of the visitors of our website. We can disclose unidentified data to third parties and these data are stored for future use.

2. Purpose of collecting your data 

UVODA collects and processes personal data. The information you enter on the Employers page gives permission to UVODA to contact you as a (future) client with a view to acquisition, business cooperation and employment purposes, and you also give permission for the use of data (job title, location, start date of work and a short job description) for placing advertisements / posting vacancies on international employment websites (e.g. job boards). We also use your information when you contact us by e-mail, telephone or via social media with requests for collaborations and personnel services. Only the data will be used for which you give permission. When you register as a candidate via the page Employees  CV or when you apply for a vacancy via our website, e-mail, telephone, job board or social media websites, the data is also collected and processed. UVODA collects and processes only the data required for our services. If you register by filling in a resume via the Employees  CV page, we collect your information that is provided by you; name, surname, date of birth, place of birth, nationality, address, e-mail address, telephone number, telephone number (mobile), Skype ID, education, work experience and references. Curriculum vitae, (copy) of certificate(s), (copy) of the passport and / or (copy) of ID-cards collected via the registration on one of our vacancies via the website, via a job board or sent via an open application and receive by e-mail to the address specified for applications (a.uvoda@uvoda.eu and / or info@uvoda.eu) is also used for employment purposes and you give permission to contact you for employment purposes, use of your information and to share it with employees of UVODA, our partners and our clients, for employment purposes only. We only use the information that you have provided / sent to us yourself and you are not obliged to send us your personal data via e-mail, vacancy, social network or website, but information such as your name, surname, date of birth, place of residence, nationality and CV are helpful in your request for the search for the right job for you. After entering employment via UVODA, you sign an agreement directly with one of our clients or partners. However, UVODA has the right, on behalf of your employer (our client or partner), to collect bank account details (IBAN, Swift / BIC, bank address, name of the account holder), BSN number, contact person in case of emergency (NOK), health information, eventual work permits and / or residence permits and to share them with them.

3. Your rights 

You, as our client, employee, temporary agency worker for whom we mediate and / or jobseeker, are entitled to information and insight into the personal data that we keep of you. We will be happy to let you know in writing or digitally what data we have stored in our database of you. You can request a correction of data at any time if you are convinced that UVODA does not have your correct personal data. If you want the data we have from you, or some of the data, to be removed from our database, please contact us. Your data will not be kept longer than required and permitted by law. If you believe that your personal information is used for purposes other than that stated or you do not agree with the terms and conditions, you have the right to file a complaint. In this case, please contact us.

4. Changes to the privacy statement 

UVODA has the right to change the Privacy Statement at any time. All changes will be published on the website. 

5. Data protection officer 

UVODA is not obliged to appoint a data protection officer.

6. Registry 

UVODA is registered in the central registry of the records of personal data collections in AZOP agency for the protection of personal data under the number (...) in Croatia.

7. Contact 

For all questions or objections you can contact the responsible person: 

Adrijana Bradara
a.uvoda@uvoda.eu

Board member UVODA d.o.o. agency for temporary employment and mediation registered in the commercial court in Split, Croatia

Registered office:
Vjekoslava Paraća 44
21000 Split, Croatia
MBS: 4614631 (company registration number)
OIB: 84406337897 (national identification number)